BACK TO NATURE - DISCOVER EKOL SS | 22 

SHOP NOW

Clarification Text Regarding Personal Data

Clarification Text Regarding Personal Data

As Ekol Hazır Giyim; Our visitors, online visitors, customers, potential customers regarding the processing, storage and transfer of your personal data within the framework of the activities arising from the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”), the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) and the relevant legislation and legal regulations We have prepared this lighting text in order to inform our supplier employees and supplier authorities.

1) What Are Your Personal Data Categories We Process and For What Purposes Do We Process Them?

Your personal information is provided by {Company} in Article 4.2 of the KVKK. stipulated in the article; complying with the law and honesty rules, being accurate and up-to-date when necessary, being processed for specific, clear and legitimate purposes, being limited and proportional to the purpose for which they are processed, being kept for the period required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed, in accordance with the principles of business, Within the scope of our ongoing business relations with our partners (it is possible for a person to fall into more than one category), it may be processed for the purposes stated below.

A. Our Visitors

Identity information of our visitors (such as name, surname, TR ID number, place and date of birth) will be processed for the purpose of creating and tracking visitor records.

B. Our Online Visitors

Transaction security information (eg your IP address information), marketing information (eg shopping history information, cookie records) and identity information (if you notify us of these) of our online visitors using our website, contact information (e-mail address, full address, telephone number). your number); It will be processed in order to carry out activities in accordance with the legislation, to carry out information security processes, to follow up requests/complaints, to carry out communication activities, to provide information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations, and to enable you to access our website via the internet.

C. Our Customers

Identity information, contact information, customer transaction information (eg order information), financial information (eg balance sheet information), legal transaction information, marketing information (eg shopping history information) of our natural person customers or legal entity customers' officials and/or employees. ); Execution of activities in accordance with the legislation, execution of finance and accounting works, execution / supervision of business activities, execution of logistics activities, execution of goods / services after-sales support services, execution of goods / services sales processes, execution of marketing analysis studies, execution of contract processes, authorized person, institution and organizations, to resolve legal disputes, to carry out storage and archive activities, to carry out risk management processes, to carry out advertisement/campaign/promotion processes, to send commercial electronic messages, to carry out commitment processes to companies/products/services, and to conduct communication activities.

D. Our Potential Customers

Identity information, contact information, customer transaction information, marketing information of officials and/or employees of our real person customers or legal entity customers; It will be processed for the purposes of managing goods/service sales processes, executing contract processes, executing advertisement/campaign/promotional processes, sending commercial electronic messages, and conducting marketing analysis studies.


E. Our Solution Partners

Identity information, contact information, dealer transaction information (order information, etc.), financial information (balance sheet information, etc.), legal transaction information, marketing information (shopping history information) of our real person solution partners or legal entity solution partners' officials and/or employees. ; execution of activities in accordance with the legislation, execution of finance and accounting works, execution / control of business activities, execution of logistics activities, execution of goods / services after-sales support services, execution of goods / services sales processes, execution of marketing analysis studies, execution of contract processes, authorized person, institution and organizations, to resolve legal disputes, to carry out storage and archive activities, to carry out risk management processes, to carry out advertising / campaign / promotion processes, to send commercial electronic messages, to carry out service processes to the end consumer, to carry out communication activities.

F. Our Supplier Employee

Identity information, contact information, professional experience information of our supplier employee (eg, on-the-job training information); It will be processed for the purposes of carrying out communication activities, Execution/supervision of business activities, Execution of supply chain management processes, Execution of logistics activities, Execution of activities in accordance with the legislation, Occupational health / safety activities.

G. Our Supplier Official

Identity information, contact information, customer transaction information, financial information, marketing information, legal transaction information of our natural person suppliers or legal entity supplier authorities; It will be processed for the purposes of conducting/supervising business activities, executing goods/service procurement processes, executing finance and accounting works, executing contract processes, executing investment processes, and following and executing legal affairs.

2) What are the Collection Methods of Your Personal Data?

Your personal data specified above in categories; It is collected by physical means such as order forms, contracts, visitor forms, or by automatic or non-automatic means through information systems and electronic devices (e.g. telecommunication infrastructure, computers and telephones), third parties, our website and other documents declared by the person concerned.

3) How Long Do We Retain Your Personal Data?

Your personal data specified in categories above, if a period is stipulated in the relevant legislation, for the foreseen period; If the period is not foreseen, our legitimate interest is kept as long as it continues, taking into account the following criteria.
1.   {VendorNameShort} applications
2.   Trade practices applied
3.   The statute of limitations stipulated in the relevant legislation
At the end of these periods, the stored personal data is deleted, destroyed or anonymized.

4) What is the Legal Reason for Collecting Your Personal Data?

Your personal data, by {Company}; In line with the realization of the purposes described above, as specified in Article 5 of the KVKK;
1.   It is clearly stipulated in the laws,
2.   Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract; It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract,
3.   It is processed on the basis of legal grounds that it is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations, Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right, Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.
4.    Identity and contact data of our Solution Partners, Customers and Potential Customers will be processed for the purposes of advertising, campaigning, promotion and sending commercial electronic messages based on their explicit consent. You always have the right to request that the communication regarding our activities such as advertising, campaign, promotion and sending commercial electronic messages be stopped and to withdraw your express consent.
If you do not want to be contacted for advertisements, campaigns, promotions and sending commercial electronic messages from now on, you can exercise your right to cancel via the contact information you have shared with us.

5) Do We Transfer Your Personal Data to a Third Party?

1.    Personal data of our visitors may be shared with law enforcement and judicial authorities, upon request, in order to resolve legal disputes and in accordance with the relevant legislation.
2.   Personal data of our online visitors may be shared with judicial authorities and authorized public institutions and organizations, upon request, in order to resolve legal disputes and in accordance with the relevant legislation.
3.    Personal data of our customers, within the scope of legal regulations, to authorized public institutions and organizations for the purpose of following and executing legal affairs, carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations; It is transferred to our group companies, solution partners, cargo companies, suppliers, banks and financial advisors to the extent necessary in order to conduct/audit business activities, carry out risk management processes, and perform our services properly. In addition, the personal data in question may be transferred to the law firm and judicial authorities from which we receive services so that they can be used as evidence in future legal disputes.
4.    Personal data belonging to our potential customers may be transferred to our solution partners to the extent necessary for the proper performance of our services, and to the law firm and judicial authorities from which we receive services so that they can be used as evidence in future legal disputes.
5.    Personal data belonging to our solution partners, to authorized public institutions and organizations in order to carry out the activities in accordance with the legislation, within the scope stipulated by the legal regulations, and to inform the authorized persons, institutions and organizations; It is transferred to our solution partners, courier companies, suppliers and banks to the extent necessary for the purpose of conducting/supervising business activities, executing risk management processes, following and executing legal affairs, and performing our services properly. In addition, the personal data in question may be transferred to the law firm and judicial authorities from which we receive services so that they can be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future.

6.    Personal data belonging to our supplier employee, to authorized public institutions and organizations for the purposes of carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations, following and conducting legal affairs, and conducting/supervising business activities, within the scope stipulated by the legal regulation; It is transferred to group companies, courier companies, suppliers, our financial consultancy office and banks to the extent necessary in order to perform the service properly. In addition, the personal data in question may be transferred to the law firm and judicial authorities from which we receive services so that they can be used as evidence in legal disputes that may arise in the future.
7.    Personal data belonging to our supplier authority, to authorized public institutions and organizations for the purpose of carrying out activities in accordance with the legislation, following and executing legal affairs, informing authorized persons, institutions and organizations, and conducting/supervising business activities, within the scope stipulated by legal regulations; In order to perform the service properly, it is transferred to group companies, suppliers, cargo companies, banks and our financial advisors to the extent necessary. In addition, the personal data in question may be transferred to the law firm and judicial authorities from which we receive services so that they can be used as evidence in future legal disputes.

6) Do We Transfer Your Personal Data Abroad?

It can be shared with third parties abroad, our business partners / suppliers, based on the rules within the framework of Article 9 of the KVKK.

7) How Can You Exercise Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data?

Right to Rectification: If you have any personal data that you think is incorrect, you have the right to request correction from our company. At the same time, if you have any personal data that you think is missing, you have the right to request that it be completed by our company.
Right of Access: You have the right to request a copy of your personal data from our company. Some payment may be requested from you for this activity.
Withdrawing Your Consent: You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the processing activity carried out on the basis of consent before the withdrawal of your express consent you have given to our company.
Right to be Forgotten: In certain cases, you have the right to request the deletion of your personal data from our company.
Right to Data Portability: In certain cases, you have the right to request that your personal data we obtain from our company be transferred to another organization or directly to you.

Right to Limit the Processing Process: In certain circumstances, you have the right to request that our company limit the processing of your personal data.
Right to Object to the Processing Process: In certain cases, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data from our company.
Right to File a Complaint with a Supervisory Authority: If you believe that we are processing your personal data in violation of applicable data protection guidelines, you must first file a complaint with the competent regulatory authority, which is your habitual residence or workplace if you live in the European Union or the relevant supervisory regulatory authority in the Member State where you believe the data protection breach has occurred. You have the right to exist.
Your requests regarding the above-mentioned rights and your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK, which regulates the rights of the persons concerned, are submitted to the "Data Controller" prepared to facilitate you in accordance with the "Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller" located at the "http://www.ekolonline.com" address of {Company}. You can send it to us via the "Application Form".

Data Controller: Ekol Hazır Giyim İnş.Taah.Ltd.Şti

Address: Ceyhun Atuf Kansu Cad. No:100/6 Ata Plaza B Blok Balgat/Ankara/TÜRKİYE


Mail: info@ekolonline.com.

    © 2020 EKOL HAZIR GİYİM İNŞ. TAAH. TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. All Rights Reserved.

    0 530 641 53 21
    Hipotenüs Powered by Hipotenüs® New Generation E-Commerce Systems.